Personal

Real Name: Alexander Paul Searle, Jr
Nicknames:
Birthdate: March 15, 1990
Height: 6'8
Weight: 265 lbs
Hometown: Republic, Ohio

Accolades

Titles:
Awards:
Other Feds: Sin City Championship Wrestling

Contact

Name:J
AIM:

Xander Searle


:navigation:

Wrestling

Alignment:Face
Manager / Valet:n/a
Wrestling Style:American Strong
Finisher:The Stretch
Finisher Description:Regal Stretch
Setup:Drop Toe Hold
Special Moves:Spinning Back Hand, Running Big Boot
Entrance Music:

Move Set

Strikes-Standing Opponent
Running Clothesline
Roaring Elbow
Headbutt
Snap Jab
Kick to Midsection
European Uppercut

Strikes-Opponent in Corner
Running Forearm Strike

Strikes-Running Opponent
Clothesline
Back Elbow

Strikes-Grounded Opponent
Elbow Drop
Running Knee Drop

Throws-
Body Slam
DDT
Backbreaker
Neckbreaker
Running Slam into Turnbuckle
Belly to Belly Suplex

Holds-
Armbar
Canadian Backbreaker Rack
Neck Crank
Rear Chin Lock

Strengths

Moves extremely well for a wrestler his size

Weaknesses

Still somewhat green

Strategy

The majority of the match, Xander is going to be aggressive with moves that target the opponent's spine, setting up for the Stretch. He will also attempt to use his reach to keep more aggressive wrestlers at range. Knowing that many times he's going to be the slower wrestler in the match, he will let his opponent move almost at will to allow them to tire out, while being aggressive whenever he has them within reach. Xander will rarely leave his feet when his opponent is up, knowing that when he's on the mat, it negates any height advantage that he may have.