Personal

Real Name: Lori Equinox
Nicknames:
Birthdate: 24/07/1984
Height: 6'5
Weight: 235 lbs
Hometown: Unknown

Accolades

Titles:
Awards:
Other Feds: DWO, RW

Contact

Name:Warren
AIM:Real Deal DWO

Lori Equinox


:navigation:

Wrestling

Alignment:Face
Manager / Valet:n/a
Wrestling Style:Technical
Finisher:Poison Frog
Finisher Description:Modified Frog spash in which Lori sticks his elbows out to make them connect with his opponents chest for more damage
Setup:
Special Moves:Cartwheel DDT - Lori handstands and head scissors his opponent before cartwheeling across the ring, bringing his opponents head down with his legs and driving it into the mat
Entrance Music:Shadows Fall - Forevermore

Move Set

DDT
Vert Suplex
Top Rope DDT
Top rope leg drop
running superkick
Backslide pin
Small package pin
Driving elbows to temple and face
Kick to back of head when opponent is on knees
Knee to face when opponent is on knees

Strengths



Weaknesses



Strategy