Personal

Real Name: Roberto Juan Abitua
Nicknames: LK, Statt
Birthdate: 10 November 1979
Height: 6'6'
Weight: 280
Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico

Accolades

Titles: GCW TV Champion, GCW U.S. Champion, GCW World Champion(4x), GCW Tag Team Champion
Awards: Seg of the Year (Thank You and GoodKnight w/ Andy Murray, Shockwave 2010), Heel of the Year (2009), Rivalry of the Year (Vs. Andy Murray, 2009), Wrestler of the Year(2x) (2005, 2006), Match of the Year (5x)(Vs. Vivica Valentine, Shockwave 2010)(Vs. Andy Murray, Rampage 2009)(Vs. Jordan White, NC-17 2008) (Vs. Jay Terror, NC-17 2007) (Vs. Michael Stevens, NC-17 2005), GCW Hall of Fame inductee (2007), GCW Grand Slam Champion, Dangerous Games 2008 Winner
Other Feds: DWA, 3WA, XCW

Contact

Name:Roberto
AIM:StartRob
Other Characers:Sero Blake
Kevin Jacobs
Dominic Wall

LeStatt Knight


:navigation:

Wrestling

Alignment:Heel
Manager / Valet:n/a
Wrestling Style:Martial Arts, High Impact
Finisher:KnightFall
Finisher Description:Downward spiral
Setup:
Special Moves:Knight-Tyme (Variation of the Frog Splash) Good Knight (The Dragon Sleeper)
Entrance Music:I Against I - Massive Attack (Most Shows) O'Fortuna (PPV's, Title Bouts)

Move Set

High Impact:

Death valley driver
diving powerbomb
DDT
powerslam
spine buster
brainbuster
Fall-a-way slam
Tilt-a-whirl backbreaker
Baldo bomb
swinging neckbreaker
Superkick
Samoan Drop

Suplexes:

snap suplex
half-nelson suplex
overhead belly-to-belly suplex
release german suplex
t-bone suplex
fisherman's suplex
release german suplex

Strikes:

Matrial Arts Kicks
European Uppercut
Knife-hand strikes
Quick jabs
Palm strikes
straight punches

Submissions:

Texas Cloverleaf
Sharpshooter
Kata-Ha-Jime (Tazmission)
Figure Four Leglock
Single leg Bostoncrab
Dragon Sleeper (Alternate Finisher)

Aerial Assault:

Knight-Tyme
Second rope leg drop
Moonsault (VERY rare)
Top rope hurricarana (only to other large opponents)
Superplex
Top Rope Powerbomb
Flying headbutt

Running Attacks:

Power Clothesline
Flying shoulder tackle
flying back elbow
Tornado DDT
Flying clothesline
Flying crossbody
Scissors kick

Match Starters:

Arm Drag
Dragon Screw
Hip Toss
Snap Mare
Scoop Slam
Shoulder block
Arm Bar
Full Nelson
Double Leg takedown


Match Finishers: (if not KnightFall/Knight-Tyme)

Running Powerbomb
Spike DDT
Dragon Sleeper

Strengths

Extremely Powerful and even though he is a rather large man, hes still stronger than he looks, Incredibly high pain tolerance (evidence by his having his arm disloacted and still winning a match), can move around very well for a man as large as he is.

Weaknesses

Although he is beginning to learn more mat wrestling it is still his weakest link. The key to defeating Knight is to wear him down on the mat because if you attempt to take it to high impact moves or a standing brawl ... not a good choice.

Strategy