Personal

Real Name: Dr. Kasidy Williams Drake III, PhD
Nicknames: DKD
Birthdate: March 15, 1981
Height: 6'5
Weight: 183 lbs.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Accolades

Titles:
Awards:
Other Feds: Core Wrestling, Atlantic Wrestling Club, Global

Contact

Name:Kyle
AIM:luminafire

Kasidy Drake


:navigation:

Wrestling

Alignment:Heel
Manager / Valet:n/a
Wrestling Style:Defensive with Brief but Incredible Bursts of Offense
Finisher:Endocrine Driver
Finisher Description:Belly-to-Belly Overhead Brainbuster (Purposefully botched overhead belly-to-belly suplex)
Setup:
Special Moves:Mandible Destroyer (Lifting Mandible Claw Slam /w/ Continued Submission Hold)
Entrance Music:"The Fated March," by K.J. Martin

Move Set

Basic martial arts punches and kicks, Hammerlock DDT, Piledriver, Swinging Neckbreaker, Inverted DDT, Trapping Headbutts, Butterfly suplex, Texas cloverleaf, Indian deathlock, Half-Leg Boston Crab, leg drop, elbow drop, top rope legdrop, top rope knee drop, top rope elbow drop, frog splash

Strengths



Weaknesses



Strategy