Personal

Real Name: Mike Tschihart
Nicknames:
Birthdate: July 27, 1985
Height: 5' 11
Weight: 180 lbs
Hometown: St. Joseph, MI

Accolades

Titles: Television Champion
Awards:
Other Feds: Just Wrestling

Contact

Name:Joe
AIM:livingaquietriot

Cheap Labor


:navigation:

Wrestling

Alignment:Face
Manager / Valet:n/a
Wrestling Style:High-Flyer / High pain threshold
Finisher:The Labor Strike
Finisher Description:Shooting star leg drop
Setup:Sliced Bread #2
Special Moves:He does not discriminate - all of his moves are equally special.
Entrance Music:"Re-Education (Through Labor)" by Rise Against

Move Set

If it involves springboarding, somersaulting, moonsaulting, flipping, corkscrewing, top ropes, scaffolds, wires, diving from high places, jumping large distances, and/or using the body as a projectile, that's what Labor will do.

Strengths

Stunningly high pain threshold. Endurance.

Weaknesses

Complete disregard for self-inflected harm. Technical wrestling. Size. In a nutshell: just about everything.

Strategy