Personal

Real Name: Aaron Andrews
Nicknames: The Atmospheric Phenomena, The AMERICAN Dream
Birthdate: August 28th, 1990
Height: 6'2
Weight: 225
Hometown: Plainfield, IL

Accolades

Titles: Television Champion
Awards: 2011 American Dream, 2011 Rampage Semi Finalist
Other Feds: GCW, FUSE, PRIME, rW

Contact

Name:Robbie
AIM:CovelExtreme

Name:Robbie
AIM:CovelExtreme

Aaron Fujita


:navigation:

Wrestling

Alignment:Neutral
Manager / Valet:n/a
Wrestling Style:Technical/Flyer
Finisher:Quasi-Geostrophic Theory (QG-Theory)
Finisher Description:Aaron approaches from the back. He drapes his opponent's left arm over his shoulder and grabs their right leg with his right hand. Fujita lifts them up and spins them upside down before dropping to the mat and planting them with a piledriver.
Setup:
Special Moves:Convective Inhibition (Reverse 450); Coriolis Parameter (Alex Shelley's Border City Stretch); Leap Frog Lariat, Torture Rack Piledriver
Entrance Music:"Breathe Into Me" by RED

Move Set

Cross Arm Breaker, Sharpshooter, Piledriver variations, lariat variations

Strengths

Quickness, agility, wrestling knowledge

Weaknesses

wrestling knowledge, cockiness

Strategy